Our Staff

Meet the Farnborough Primary School Team

Welcome to our staff page. To view our staff listings, please click on the headings below to open the tabs.

  1. Senior Leadership Team

    Senior Leadership Team

         
     Kay Panayi 
    KS2 Leader
    Angela James (right) – Headteacher &
    Claire Browne (left) – Head of School
      
    Dawn Matthews
    EYFS & KS1 Leader
  2. SEN and Family Support

    SEN and Family Support

     Belinda Jones
    Senco Assistant & Family Worker

  3. Class Teachers

    Class Teachers

           
     Jonathan Smith
    Year 6 Teacher
     Nicola Saunders
    Year 5 Teacher & English Coordinator
    James Atkinson
    Year 4 Teacher and PE Coordinator 
     Kay Panayi
    Year 3 Teacher & KS2 Leader & Geography Coordinator

           
     Caroline Roberts
    Year 2 Teacher & Forest School Teacher
     Dawn Matthews
    Year 2 Teacher & KS1 Leader
     Jenna Bushell
    Year 1 Teacher & Forest School Teacher
    Yvonne Murray
    Year 1 Teacher & History Coordinator 

             
     Emma Edwards
    Reception Teacher
     Sue Holmes
    Reception Teacher
    Jane Pattison
    Art Specialist Teacher & Coordinator & PPA cover Teacher 
    Nichola Cheeseman
    Schools Direct Teacher 
     Karen Macdonald
    PPA cover Teacher
  4. Teaching Assistants

    Teaching Assistants

           
     Angela Delaney
    Teaching Assistant
     Hilary Osman
    Year 3 Teaching Assistant
     Jo Tyler
    Reception & Year 6 Teaching Assistant
    Keri Brett
    Years 4 & 5 Teaching Assistant 

           
    Laura Parkins
    KS1 Teaching Assistant
     Minal Golhil
    Year 1 Teaching Assistant
     Mousumi Dhar
    Year 1 Teaching Assistant
     Pamela Fairley
    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

             
     Rebecca McDonnell
    Year 1 Teaching Assistant
     Ros Ward
    Year 1 Teaching Assistant
    Samantha Chatters
    Year 1 Teaching Assistant 
     Sarah Hope
    Year 1 Teaching Assistant
     Tammy Jennings
    Year 1 Teaching Assistant
  5. Support Staff

    Support Staff

             
     Jane Penson
    Specialist Teaching Support
     Jenny Hirst
    Specialist Teaching Support
     

    Janey Grainger
       ICT Technician
    /Coordinator

     

     Amy Ferdinando
    Gap Year student in KS2
     Joseph O’Connor-Close
    Gap Year student
  6. Office/Premises Administration

    Office/Premises Administration

           
     Shirley Pugh
    Finance Officer 
      Alison Brunsden
    Office administrator
      Andrew Lord
    Premises Officer
      Fiona Lane
    Office and MDS
  7. Midday Supervisors

    Midday Supervisors

           
     Jane Emery
    Senior Midday Supervisor
     Anne Bartley
    Midday Supervisor
     Catherine Wood
    Midday Supervisor
     Danielle Bellenie
    Midday Supervisor

           
     Farrukh Ambreen
    Midday Supervisor
     Karen Peppercorn
    Midday Supervisor
     Leigh Ashford
    Midday Supervisor
     Maria Stockwell
    Midday Supervisor